Colorado's Wildflowers on InstagramColorado's Wildflowers on FacebookColorado's Wildflowers on Twitter

Richardson’s Geranium

Flowers have 5 petals that range from white to lavender colored and have characteristic striping on the petals.

Share this Colorado Wildflower!

Wildflower Details

Scientific Name:Geranium richardsonii
Native:Yes
Growing Season:All summer
Soil Type:Open areas
Other Names:

Richardson's Geranium

Share this Colorado Wildflower!

Habitat:Foothills, Montane to Subalpine
Family:Geranium