Colorado's Wildflowers on InstagramColorado's Wildflowers on FacebookColorado's Wildflowers on Twitter

Rosy Pussytoes

White circular flowers with a layer of pink or red rimming the flower. They flowers form a cluster of flowers that sit atop a narrow stalk. Gray-green leaves may have fine hairs, are basal and form a mat along the ground.

Share this Colorado Wildflower!

Wildflower Details

Scientific Name:Antennaria rosea
Native:Yes
Soil Type:Meadows, Woodland
Other Names:

Red Pussytoes

Share this Colorado Wildflower!