Colorado's Wildflowers on InstagramColorado's Wildflowers on FacebookColorado's Wildflowers on Twitter

Mountain Parsley

One terminal umbel of a bright yellow bulb like flowers.

Share this Colorado Wildflower!

Wildflower Details

Scientific Name:Cymopterus lemmonii
Native:Yes
Growing Season:Spring and summer
Soil Type:Meadows
Other Names:

Alpine False Springparsley

Share this Colorado Wildflower!

Habitat:Foothills, montane, subalpine