Colorado's Wildflowers on InstagramColorado's Wildflowers on FacebookColorado's Wildflowers on Twitter

Dwarf Clover

Small clover flower in a bed of green. Flowers are pink in the center and fading to white.

Share this Colorado Wildflower!

Wildflower Details

Scientific Name:Trifolium nanum
Native:Yes
Growing Season:All summer
Soil Type:Open areas
Other Names:

Dwarf Trifolium

Share this Colorado Wildflower!

Habitat:Alpine
Family:Pea